SORTED BY FAMILY  
  - No update after 15/5 09. Use this page to see all the members, on this site, from each family.


AGAVACEAE Agave americana subsp.
  Furcraea macdougalii
  Yucca filifera
AIZOACEAE Aloinopsis rosulata
  Bergeranthus multiceps
  Delosperma bosseranum
  Delosperma napiforme
   Marlothistella stenophylla
   Marlothistella uniondalensis
   Mestoklema arboriforme
   Mestoklema tuberosum
  Mitrophyllum mitratum
  Nananthus aloides
  Phyllobolus herbertii
  Phyllobolus pearsonii
  Phyllobolus tenuiflorus
  Sphalmanthus resurgens
  Trichodiadema bulbosum
  Trichodiadema densum
  Trichodiadema fergusoniae
ALLIACEAE Agapanthus africanus
  Agapanthus praecox
  Tulbaghia simmleri
ALOACEAE Aloe dichotoma
(ASPHODELACEAE?) Aloe pillansii
  Aloe plicatilis
  Aloe richardsiae
AMARYLLIDACEAE Ammocharis coranica
  Ammocharis tinneana
  Boophane disticha
  Boophane ernestii-ruschii
  Boophane haemanthoides
  Brunsvigia bosmaniae
  Brunsvigia josephinae
  Brunsvigia orientalis
  Brunsvigia radula
Clivia miniata
  Crinum bulbispermum
  Crinum buphanoides
  Crinum graminicola
  Crinum jagus
  Crinum macowanii
  Crinum moorei
  Cyrtanthus spiralis
   Galanthus nivalis
  Gethyllis grandiflora
  Gethyllis namaquensis
   Habranthus robustus
   Haemanthus albiflos
  Haemanthus coccineus
  Haemanthus deformis
   Lapiedra martinezii
   Nerine bowdenii
   Nerine filifolia
   Nerine laticoma
  Pancratium maritimum
  Phaedranassa tunguraguae
  Rauhia peruviana
  Scadoxus membranaceus
  Scadoxus multiflorus
  Scadoxus puniceus
  Strumaria tenella
  Strumaria unguiculata
  Xerophyta hereroensis
  Zephyranthes species
ANACARDIACEAE Comocladia palmeri 
  Cyrtocarpa edulis
  Lannea alata
  Loxostylis alata
  Operculicarya borealis
  Operculicarya decaryi
  Operculicarya pachypus
   Ozoroa dispar
  Pachycormus discolor
  Pseudosmodingium barkleyi
   Pseudosmodingium pernicosum
ANTHERICACEAE Anthericum frutescens
  Chlorophytum suffruticosum
   Trachyandra asperata
   Trachyandra saltii
APIACEAE Astydamia latifolia
   Conium maculatum
   Lomatium hendersonii
   Trachymene incisa
APOCYNACEAE Adenium arabicum
  Adenium boehmianum
  Adenium multiflorum
  Adenium obesum
  Adenium oleifolium
  Adenium socotranum
  Adenium somalense
   Mandevilla suaveolens
  Pachypodium baronii
  Pachypodium bicolor
  Pachypodium bispinosum
   Pachypodium brevicaule
  Pachypodium decaryi
  Pachypodium densiflorum
  Pachypodium geayi
  Pachypodium gracilius
  Pachypodium lamerei
  Pachypodium lealii
  Pachypodium meridionale
  Pachypodium namaquanum
  Pachypodium rosulatum
  Pachypodium saundersii
  Pachypodium succulentum
  Stomatostemma monteiroae
ARACEAE Alocasia macrorrhiza
  Amorphophallus konjac
  Biarum davisii
  Dracunculus vulgaris
  Gonatopus boivini
  Typhonium venosum
  Zamioculcas zamiifolia
  Zantedeschia albomaculata
ARALIACEAE Cussonia kirkii var. kirkii
  Cussonia paniculata
  Cussonia sphaerocephala
  Cussonia spicata
  Cussonia thyrsiflora
  Panax quinquefolium
ASCLEPIADACEAE Brachystelma barberiae
(= APOCYNACEAE?) Brachystelma bracteolatum
  Brachystelma buchananii
  Brachystelma caffrum
  Brachystelma circinatum
  Brachystelma filifolium
  Brachystelma gracile
  Brachystelma longifolium
  Brachystelma maritae
  Brachystelma meyerianum
  Brachystelma nanum
  Brachystelma ngomense
  Brachystelma praelongum
  Brachystelma pulchellum
  Brachystelma pygmaeum
  Brachystelma tuberosum
  Brachystelma vahrmeijeri
  Cibirhiza albersiana
  Ceropegia barklyi
  Ceropegia bulbosa
  Ceropegia conrathii
  Ceropegia hirsuta
  Ceropegia meyeri-johannis
  Ceropegia multiflora
  Ceropegia papillata
  Ceropegia purpurascens
  Ceropegia rendallii
  Ceropegia sahyadrica
  Ceropegia woodii
  Cynanchum andringitrense
  Cynanchum lineare
  Fockea comaru
  Fockea edulis
  Fockea multiflora
  Matelea cyclophylla
  Penagonanthus grandiflorus
  Pergularia viridiflora
  Pseudolithos cubiformis
  Pseudolithos eylensis
  Pseudolithos migiurtinus
  Raphionacme angolensis
  Raphionacme burkei
  Raphionacme flanaganii
  Raphionacme globosa
  Raphionacme lanceolata
  Raphionacme longituba
  Raphionacme madiensis
  Raphionacme monteiroae
  Raphionacme procumbens
  Schlechterella abyssinica
  Schlechterella africana
  Secamone elliptica
  Stathmostelma praetermissum
  Stathmostelma fornicatum
ASPARAGACEAE Asparagus declinatus
  Myrsiphyllum asparagoides
  Protasparagus racemosus
ASPHODELACEAE Bulbine frutescens
  Bulbine haworthioides
  Bulbine margarethae
  Bulbine mesembryanthemoides
  Bulbine namaensis
  Bulbine ophiophylla
  Chortolirion angolense
ASTERACEAE Euryops namaquensis
  Kleinia abyssinica
  Kleinia fulgens
  Kleinia grantii
  Kleinia neriifolia
  Othonna cacalioides
  Othonna clavifolia
  Othonna euphorbioides
  Othonna filicaulis
  Othonna hederifolia
  Othonna herrei
  Othonna pachypoda
  Othonna retrofracta
  Othonna retrorsa
  Othonna triplinervia
   Othonna wrinkleana
   Psilostrophe cooperi
   Senecio aff. leandri
  Senecio kleinioides
   Taraxacum vulgare
BALSAMINACEAE Impatiens kerriae
  Impatiens mirabilis
Impatiens tuberosa
BASELLACEAE Anredera baselloides
  Anredera cordifolia
Basella leandriana
  Ullucus tuberosus
BEGONIACEAE Begonia cinnabarina
  Begonia dregei var. dregei
  Begonia partita
  Begonia sonderiana
BIGNONIACEAE Bignonia capreolata
  Macfadyena unguis-cati
BIXACEAE Amoreuxia gonzalezii
  Amoreauxia wrighii
BOMBACACEAE  Adansonia digitata
(= MALVACEAE?) Adansonia gregorii
  Adansonia madagascariensis
  Adansonia rubrostipa
  Adansonia za
  Pachira aquatica
  Pachira cubensis
  Pseudobombax ellipticum
  Pseudobombax palmeri
BROMELIACEAE Hechtia texensis
  Tillandsia bulbosa
  Tillandsia caput-medusae
  Tillandsia circinnatioides
  Tillandsia seleriana
BURSERACEAE Beiselia mexicana
  Boswellia elongata
  Boswellia nana
  Boswellia neglecta
  Boswellia popoviana
  Bursera arida
  Bursera fagaroides
  Bursera filicifolia
  Bursera galeottiana
  Bursera microphylla
  Bursera simplicifolia
  Commiphora africana
  Commiphora capensis
  Commiphora caudata
  Commiphora drake-brockmanii
  Commiphora foliacea
  Commiphora gracilifrondosa
  Commiphora humbertii
  Commiphora aff. humbertii
  Commiphora kataf
  Commiphora kraeuseliana
  Commiphora kua
  Commiphora namaensis
  Commiphora orbicularis
  Commiphora quercifoliola
  Commiphora saxicola
  Commiphora sessiliflora
  Commiphora virgata
  Commiphora wildii
CACTACEAE Ariocarpus agavoides
  Ariocarpus fissuratus
  Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus
  Dolichothele longimamma
  Echinocereus kroenleinii
  Maihueniopsis clavarioides
  Opuntia chaffeyi
  Opuntia megliolii
  Peniocereus fosterianus
  Peniocereus greggii
  Peniocereus maculatus
  Peniocereus rosei
  Peniocereus viperinus
  Pereskia diaz-romeroana
  Pereskia sacharosa
  Pterocactus tuberosus
CAMPANULACEAE Brighamia insignis 
  Brighamia roickii
CAPPARACEAE Maerua edulis
  Euadenia eminens
CARICACEAE Carica parviflora
Carica quercifolia
Jacaratia corumbensis
CARYOPHYLLACEAE Melandrium virginicum
CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex halimus
  Chenopodium multifidum
  Chenopodium nitrariaceum
COLCHICACEAE  Androcymbium ciliolatum
  Androcymbium punctatum
  Dipidax triquetrum
  Ornithoglossum viride
  Wurmbea capensis
COMMELINACEAE  Cyanotis speciosa
CONVOLVULACEAE Hewittia malabarica
  Ipomoea albivenia
  Ipomoea batatas
  Ipomoea bolusiana
  Ipomoea cairica
  Ipomoea crassipes
  Ipomoea digitata
  Ipomoea lapathifolia
  pomoea longituba
  Ipomoea linosepala
  Ipomoea obscura
  Ipomoea oenotherae
  Ipomoea platensis
  Ipomoea pubescens
  Ipomoea purga
  Ipomoea welwitschii
  Merremia peltata
  Merremia tuberosa
  Stictocardia woodii
  Turbina holubii
  Turbina oblongata
CRASSULACEAE Adromischus schuldtianus
   Dudleya candida
  Kalanchoe bitteri
  Tylecodon buchholzianus
  Tylecodon cacalioides
  Tylecodon hallii
  Tylecodon leucothrix
  Tylecodon paniculatus
  Tylecodon pearsonii
  Tylecodon reticulatus
  Tylecodon rubrovenosus
  Tylecodon schaeferanus
  Tylecodon singularis
  Tylecodon wallichii
  Umbilicus rupestris
CUCURBITACEAE Acanthosicyos  naudinianus
  Apodanthera congestiflora
  Apodanthera villosa
   Apodanthera undulata
   Brandegea bigelovii
   Bryonia dioica
   Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
Ceratosanthes palmata
  Ceratosanthes tuberosa
  Citrullus ecirrhosus
  Coccinia grandis
  Coccinia mildbraedii
  Coccinia quinqueloba
  Coccinia rehmannii
  Coccinia sessilifolia
  Coccinia trilobata
  Corallocarpus bainesii
  Corallocarpus boehmii
  Corallocarpus glomeruliflorus
  Corallocarpus perrieri
  Cucumis hirsutus
  Cucurbita palmata
  Cyclantheropsis parviflora
   Dendrosicyos socotrana / socotranus
  Dieterlea maxima
  Doyerea emetocathartica
  Ecballium elaterium
  Eureiandra fasciculata
  Eureiandra formosa
  Fevillea passiflora
  Gerrardanthus macrorhizus
  Gynostemma hederifolium
  Halosicyos ragonesei
  Ibervillea hypoleuca
  Ibervillea sonorae
  Kedrostis africana var. 1
  Kedrostis africana var. 2
  Kedrostis capensis
  Kedrostis hirtella
  Kedrostis leloja
  Kedrostis punctulata
Marah macrocarpus
Melothria scabra
Momordica balsamina
Momordica boivinii
  Momordica rostrata
  Momordica sessilifolia
  Neoalsomitra podagrica
  Neoalsomitra sarcophylla
  Odosicyos bosseri
  Parasicyos dieterleae
  Seyrigia gracilis
  Seyrigia multiflora
  Thladiantha palmatipartita
  Telfairia occidentalis
  Telfairia  pedata
  Tricyclandra leandrii
  Trochomeria macrocarpa
  Trochomeriopsis diversifolia
  Tumamoca  macdougalii
   Xerosicyos pubescens
  Zehneria cunninghamii
  Zehneria pallidinervia
  Zehneria scabra
  Zygosicyos tripartitus
CUPRESSACEAE Chamaecyparis obtusa
CYCADACEAE Cycas revoluta
  Dioon edule
  Epicycas micholitzii
CYPERACEAE  Ascolepis capensis
DASYPOGONACEAE Kingia australis
DIOSCOREACEAE Dioscorea basiclavicaulis
  Dioscorea batatas
  Dioscorea communis
  Dioscorea elephantipes
  Dioscorea hemicrypta
  Dioscorea mexicana
  Dioscorea sansibarensis
  Dioscorea sylvatica
DRACAENACEAE Dracaena cinnabari
  Dracaena draco
  Dracaena serrulata
Sansevieria fischeri
EQUISETACEAE Equisetum arvense
ERICACEAE Agapetes lobbii
  Agapetes serpens
  Macleania cordifolia
  Macleania insignis
ERIOSPERMACEAE Eriospermum abyssinicum
 

Eriospermum aphyllum

 

Eriospermum appendiculatum

  Eriospermum brevipes
 

Eriospermum cooperi

  Eriospermum namaquanum
  Eriospermum paradoxum
  Eriospermum zeyheri
EUPHORBIACEAE Cnidoscolus chayamansa
  Euphorbia ambovombensis
  Euphorbia ankarensis
  Euphorbia balsamifera
  Euphorbia bongensis
  Euphorbia brunellii
  Euphorbia cap-saintemariensis
  Euphorbia caput-medusae
  Euphorbia cremersii
  Euphorbia crispa
  Euphorbia cuneata
  Euphorbia cylindrifolia
  Euphorbia decidua
  Euphorbia ecklonii
  Euphorbia ecklonii
  Euphorbia enormis
  Euphorbia flanaganii
  Euphorbia francoisii
  Euphorbia friedrichiae
  Euphorbia gamkensis
  Euphorbia globosa
  Euphorbia globulicaulis
  Euphorbia groenewaldii
   Euphorbia guillauminiana
  Euphorbia gymnocalycioides
   Euphorbia hedyotoides
   Euphorbia itremensis
  Euphorbia knuthii
  Euphorbia kondoi
  Euphorbia longetuberculosa
  Euphorbia maritae
  Euphorbia meloformis
  Euphorbia micracantha
  Euphorbia monteiroi
  Euphorbia moratii
  Euphorbia multifolia
  Euphorbia pachypodioides
  Euphorbia primulifolia
  Euphorbia quartziticola
  Euphorbia rivae
  Euphorbia sakarahaensis
  Euphorbia silenifolia
  Euphorbia squarrosa
  Euphorbia stellata
  Euphorbia subapoda
  Euphorbia suzannae-marnierae
  Euphorbia tortirama
  Euphorbia trichadenia
  Euphorbia tuberosa
  Euphorbia tubiglans
  Euphorbia unispina
  Euphorbia venefica
  Euphorbia waringiae
  Euphorbia woodii
   Jatropha cathartica
   Jatropha macrophylla
   Jatropha maheshwarii
   Jatropha podagrica
   Jatropha spicata
  Jatropha unicostata
  Monadenium capitatum
  Monadenium catenatum
  Monadenium crispum
  Monadenium echinulatum
  Monadenium erubescens
  Monadenium globosum
  Monadenium gracile
  Monadenium invenustum
   Monadenium mafingensis
   Monadenium magnificum
   Monadenium montanum
   Monadenium montanum
   Monadenium orobanchoides
   Monadenium parviflorum
   Monadenium pedunculatum
   Monadenium pseudoracemosum
   Monadenium rubellum
   Monadenium spectabile
   Monadenium sp. aff. invenustum
   Monadenium stoloniferum
   Monadenium yattanum
  Tithymalus bupleurifolius
  Tithymalus dimorphocaulon
FABACEAE Cassia marilandica
   Delonix boiviniana
   Delonix decaryi
   Delonix floribunda
   Delonix pumila
  Dolichos kilimandscharicus
  Elephantorrhiza elephantina
  Erythrina herbacea
  Erythrina humeana
  Erythrina latissima
  Erythrina zeyheri
  Neorautanenia mitis
  Neorautanenia seineri
Pachyrhizus erosus
Pachyrhizus  tuberosus
  Phaseolus coccineus
  Senna meridionalis
    Tylosema fassoglensis
    Vigna species
FOUQUIERIACEAE Fouquieria columnaris
    Fouquieria digueti
   Fouquieria fasciculata
    Fouquieria purpusii
    Fouquieria splendens
GERANIACEAE Geranium tuberosum
    Monsonia crassicaulis
  Monsonia flavescens
    Monsonia herrei
  Monsonia inermis
  Monsonia lavrani
  Monsonia marlothii
    Monsonia multifida
  Monsonia patersonii
  Monsonia peniculina
  Monsonia salmoniflora
  Monsonia vanderietiae
  Pelargonium aestivale
  Pelargonium alternans
  Pelargonium antidysentericum
  Pelargonium auritum
  Pelargonium barklyi
  Pelargonium bowkeri
  Pelargonium campestre
  Pelargonium carnosum
  Pelargonium ceratophyllum
   Pelargonium cotyledonis
  Pelargonium crithmifolium
  Pelargonium curviandrum
  Pelargonium ensatum
  Pelargonium gibbosum
  Pelargonium hystrix
  Pelargonium klinghardtense
  Pelargonium leptum
  Pelargonium lobatum
  Pelargonium luridum
  Pelargonium paniculatum
  Pelargonium mirabile
  Pelargonium oblongatum
  Pelargonium quinquelobatum
  Pelargonium rapaceum
Pelargonium triste
  Pelargonium violiflorum
  Pelargonium worcesterae
  Pelargonium xerophyton
  Sarcocaulon mossamedense
GESNERIACEAE Sinningia bulbosa
  Sinningia cardinalis
  Sinningia cooperi
  Sinningia douglasii
  Sinningia eumorpha
  Sinningia iarae
  Sinningia leucotricha 
  Sinningia macropoda
  Sinningia macrorrhiza
  Sinningia macrostachya
  Sinningia specoisa
  Sinningia tubiflora
  Sinningia warmingii
GINKGOACEAE Ginkgo biloba
HERNANDIACEAE Gyrocarpus americanus
HYACINTHACEAE Albuca longipes
  Albuca spiralis
  Bowiea gariepensis
  Bowiea volubilis
  Coilonox scabrocostatum
  Dipcadi serotinum
  Drimia haworthioides
  Drimia uniflora
  Drimiopsis maculata
  Eucomis autumnalis
  Eucomis zambesiaca
  Lachenalia mutabilis
  Lachenalia namaquensis
  Lachenalia patula
  Lachenalia rubida
  Ledebouria kirkii
  Ledebouria revoluta
  Ledebouria socialis
  Litanthus pusillus
  Loncomelos caudatus
  Massonia depressa
  Massonia longipes
  Merwilla kraussii
  Muscari graecum
  Ornithogalum crispum
  Ornithogalum decus-montium
  Ornithogalum dubium
  Ornithogalum juncifolium
  Ornithogalum maximum
  Ornithogalum multifolium
  Ornithogalum polyphyllum
  Ornithogalum sardienii
  Ornithogalum suaveolens
  Ornithogalum secundum
  Pseudogaltonia clavata
Pseudoprospero firmifolium
  Resnova megaphylla
  Rhadamanthus montanus 
  Rhadamanthus  namibensis
  Rhodocodon rotundus
  Schizobasis intricata
  Tenicroa multifolia
  Urginea epigea
  Urginea maritima
  Veltheimia bracteata
  Veltheimia capensis
  Whiteheadia bifolia
HYPOXIDACEAE Empodium plicatum
  Hypoxis hemerocallidea
  Hypoxis obtusa
  Pauridia minuta
ICACINACEAE Pyrenacantha kaurabassana
  Pyrenacantha malvifolia
IRIDACEAE Babiana patersoniae
  Ferraria uncinata
  Freesia laxa
  Gladiolus scullyi
  Iridodictyum reticulatum
  Moraea alpina
  Moraea polyanthos
  Moraea saxicola
  Moraea tortilis
ISOETACEAE Isoetes caroliniana
JUNCACEAE Juncus effusus
LAMIACEAE Aeollanthus subacaulis
  Plectranthus ernstii
  Plectranthus parviflorus
  Solenostemon rotundifolius
  Thorncroftia succulenta
LECYTHIDACEAE Barringtonia racemosa
LOASACEAE Mentzelia rhizomata
Schismocarpus pachypus
MALVACEAE Abelmoschus sagittifolius
Bombax ceiba
Cavanillesia arborea
   Ceiba acuminata
   Chorisia speciosa
MELASTOMATACEAE Medinilla scortechinii
  Monolena primuliflora
MELIACEAE Entandrophragma caudatum
MENISPERMACEAE Chasmanthera dependens
  Stephania cephalantha
  Stephania erecta
  Stephania pierrei
  Stephania suberosa
  Stephania venosa
  Tinospora caffra
  Tinospora fragosa
MORACEAE Dorstenia barnimiana
  Dorstenia benguellensis
  Dorstenia brasiliensis
  Dorstenia brownii
  Dorstenia buchananii
  Dorstenia cuspidata
  Dorstenia ellenbeckiana
Dorstenia foetida
  Dorstenia gigas
  Dorstenia gypsophila
  Dorstenia hildebrandtii
  Dorstenia lavrani
  Dorstenia psilurus
  Dorstenia zanzibarica
   Ficus abutilifolia
  Ficus glumosa
   Ficus goldmanii
   Ficus microcarpa
  Ficus petiolaris subsp. palm
MORINGACEAE Moringa borziana
  Moringa drouhardii
  Moringa longituba
  Moringa oleifera
  Moringa ovalifolia
MUSACEAE Musella lasiocarpa
NOLINACEAE Beaucarnea gracilis
  Beaucarnea longifolia
  Beaucarnea recurvata
  Calibanus hookeri
  Nolina beldingii
NYCTAGINACEAE Abronia latifolia
  Mirabilis jalapa

ORCHIDACEAE

Bulbophyllum concinnum

 

Bulbophyllum fletcherianum
  Bulbophyllum maximum

 

Eulophia angolensis

 

Eulophia species

 

Eulophia streptopetala

 

Stanhopea tigrina
OXALIDACEAE Oxalis adenophylla
  Oxalis carnosa
  Oxalis megalorrhiza
  Oxalis pes-caprae
  Oxalis succulenta
PAPAVERACEAE Sanguinaria canadensis
PASSIFLORACEAE Adenia aculeata
  Adenia ballyi
  Adenia cladosepala
  Adenia digitata
  Adenia ellenbeckii
  Adenia epigea
  Adenia firingalavensis
  Adenia fruticosa
  Adenia glauca
  Adenia globosa
  Adenia goetzei
  Adenia gummifera
  Adenia heterophylla
  Adenia karibaensis
  Adenia keramanthus
  Adenia kirkii
  Adenia lanceolata
  Adenia lindenii
  Adenia olaboensis
  Adenia pechuelii
  Adenia racemosa
  Adenia repanda
  Adenia spinosa
  Adenia stenodactyla
  Adenia volkensii
PEDALIACEAE Harpagophytum procumbens
  Pterodiscus angustifolius
  Pterodiscus aurantiacus
  Pterodiscus elliottii
  Pterodiscus luridus
  Pterodiscus ngamicus
  Pterodiscus speciosus
  Sesamothamnus busseanus
  Sesamothamnus guerichii
  Sesamothamnus lugardii
  Uncarina roeoesliana
  Uncarina stellulifera
  Uncarina grandidieri
PEPEROMIACEAE Peperomia campylotropa
  Peperomia cyclaminoides
  Peperomia dolabella
  Peperomia monticola
PERIPLOCACEAE Baseonema gregorii
(= APOCYNACEAE?) Ischnolepis graminifolia
  Petopentia natalensis
PHYLLANTHACEAE Phyllanthus mirabilis
PHYTOLACCACEAE Phytolacca dioica
POACEAE Dregeochloa pumila
POLYGONACEAE Antigonon leptopus
  Polygonaceae sp.
   Oxygonum dregeanum
  Rheum rhabarbarum
POLYPODIACEAE Lecanopteris crustacea
  Lecanopteris curtisii
  Lecanopteris deparioides
  Lecanopteris mirabilis
  Solanopteris bifrons
PORTULACACEAE Amphipetalum paraguayense
Anacampseros albidiflora
Anacampseros alstonii
Anacampseros comptonii
Anacampseros lanceolata
Anacampseros retusa
Avonia dinteri
Avonia sp. nova
Calyptrotheca somalensis
Ceraria pygmaea
Cistanthe guadalupensis
Grahamia coahuilensis
Lewisia brachycalyx
   Lewisia  leeana
   Parakeelya lehmannii
   Parakeelya  pickeringii
Phemeranthus napiformis

 

Portulaca collina
   Talinella pachypoda
   Talinum caffrum
  Talinum crispatulum
   Talinum galapagosum
  Talinum paniculatum
  Talinum tenuissimum
PRIMULACEAE Cyclamen coum
Cyclamen graecum
Cyclamen hederifolium
  Cyclamen mirabile
  Cyclamen persicum
PSILOTACEAE Psilotum nudum
RANUNCULACEAE Eranthis hyemalis
RUBIACEAE Anthorrhiza areolata
  Anthorrhiza bracteosa
Hydnophytum formicarum
Myrmecodia armata
Myrmecodia echinata
Myrmecodia platytyrea
Myrmecodia tuberosa
Myrmephytum arfakianum
Myrmephytum  beccarii
  Nauclea orientalis
Squamellaria imberbis
  Squamellaria  major
SAPINDACEAE Erythrophysa alata
  Erythrophysa transvaalensis
Erythrophysopsis aesculina
SAXIFRAGACEAE Rodgersia pinnata
SCROPHULARIACEAE Asarina erubescens
  Hebenstretia comosa
RUSCACEAE Ruscus streptophyllus
  Semele androgyna
SOLONACEAE Mandragora autumnalis
  Withania aristata
STANGERIACEAE Stangeria eriopus
STEMONACEAE Stemona collinsae
  Stemona sessilifolia
    Stemona tuberosa
STERCULIACEAE Brachychiton paradoxus var. bidwillii
(= MALVACEAE?) Brachychiton rupestris
  Firmiana colorata
  Firmiana pallens
  Hildegardia gillettii
  Hildegardia erythrosiphon
  Sterculia africana
  Sterculia murex
  Sterculia rhynchocarpa
TACCACEAE Tacca chantrieri
  Tacca integrifolia
TAXODIACEAE Taxodium mucronatum
TECOPHILAEACEAE Cyanella orchidiformis
TROPAEOLACEAE Tropaeolum incisum
  Tropaeolum polyphyllum
URTICACEAE Obetia ficifolia
    Obetia tenax
    Laportea perrieri
VERBENACEAE Clerodendrum myricoides
VITACEAE Cissus opaca
  Cissus rotundifolia
    Cissus tuberosa
    Cyphostemma adenocaule
    Cyphostemma bainesii
    Cyphostemma betiformis
  Cyphostemma elephantopus
  Cyphostemma cirrhosum
  Cyphostemma currori
  Cyphostemma jiguu
  Cyphostemma juttae
  Cyphostemma lanigerum
  Cyphostemma laza
  Cyphostemma macrocarpa
  Cyphostemma montagnacii
  Cyphostemma quinatum
  Cyphostemma sakalavensis
  Cyphostemma sandersonii
  Cyphostemma seitzianum
  Cyphostemma uter
WELWITSCHIACEAE Welwitschia mirabilis
XANTHORRHOEACEAE Xanthorrhoea arborea
  Xanthorrhoea glauca
  Xanthorrhoea johnsonii
   Xanthorrhoea preissii
Xanthorrhoea quadrangulata
ZAMIACEAE Ceratozamia mexicana
  Encephalartos cupidus
  Encephalartos ferox
  Encephalartos horridus
  Encephalartos lanatus
  Encephalartos natalensis
  Encephalartos transvenosus
  Encephalartos villosus
  Macrozamia miquelii
  Zamia furfuracea
  Zamia integrifolia
  Zamia pumila
  Zamia vazquezii
ZINGIBERACEAE Hedychium roxburghii
  Zingiber officinale