Bihrmann's

CAUDICIFORMS

A  B  C  D  E  FGH  IJKL  M  NO  P  QRS  T  UVWXYZ

 Menu

 CONVOLVULACEAE, Juss. 1889
Morning-glory Family

Hewittia malabarica C.R.Suresh 1988
Ipomoea albivenia Robert Sweet 1830
Ipomoea arborescens Robert Sweet 1830
Ipomoea batatas Jean Baptiste Antoine Pierre de Monnet de Lamarck 1793
Ipomoea blepharophylla Johannes Gottfried Hallier 1893
Ipomoea bolusiana Hans Schinz 1888
Ipomoea bullata Daniel Oliver 1887
Ipomoea cairica Robert Sweet 1826
Ipomoea crassipes William Jackson Hooker 1844
Ipomoea digitata Carl Linnaeus 1759
Ipomoea hieronymi Carlos Alberto O'Donell 1948
Ipomoea lapathifolia Johannes Gottfried Hallier 1894
Ipomoea lapidosa Wilhelm Vatke 1882
Ipomoea leptophylla John Torrey 1845
Ipomoea linosepala Johannes Gottfried Hallier 1894
Ipomoea longituba Johannes Gottfried Hallier 1898
Ipomoea obscura John Bellenden Ker Gawler 1817
Ipomoea oenotherae Johannes Gottfried Hallier 1894
Ipomoea platensis John Bellenden Ker Gawler 1818
Ipomoea pubescens Jean Baptiste Antoine Pierre de Monnet de Lamarck 1791
Ipomoea purga Georg Wilhelm Franz Wenderoth 1833
Ipomoea welwitschii Wilhelm Vatke 1894
Merremia peltata Elmer Drew Merrill 1917
Merremia tuberosa Alfred Barton Rendle 1905
Stictocardia mojangensis Daniel Frank Austin & Eckart Eich 2001
Stictocardia woodii Johannes Gottfried Hallier 1898
Turbina holubii Adrianus Dirk Jacob Meeuse 1958
Turbina oblongata Adrianus Dirk Jacob Meeuse 1958
AGAVACEAE CARYOPHYLLACEAE ICACINACEAE PHYTOLOACCACEAE
AIZOACEAE CHENOPODIACEAE ISOETACEAE PSILOTACEAE
ALLIACEAE COLCHICACEAE IRIDACEAE POACEAE
(ALOACEAE)*3 COMMELINACEAE JUNCACEAE POLYGONACEAE
AMARYLLIDACEAE CONVOLVULACEAE LAMIACEAE POLYPODIACEAE
ANACARDIACEAE CRASSULACEAE LANARIACEAE PORTULACACEAE
ANTHERICACEAE CUCURBITACEAE LECYTHIDACEAE PRIMULACEAE
APIACEAE CUPRESSACEAE (LILIACEAE) RANUNCULACEAE
APOCYNACEAE *1 CYCADACEAE LOASACEAE RUBIACEAE
ARACEAE CYPERACEAE MALPIGHIACEAE RUSCACEAE
ARALIACEAE DASYPOGONACEAE MALVACEAE *2 SAPINDACEAE
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE  DIOSCOREACEAE MARATTIACEAE SAXIFRAGACEAE
(ASCLEPIADACEAE)*1 DRACAENACEAE MELASTOMATACEAE SCROPHULARIACEAE
ASPARAGACEAE EQUISETACEAE MELIACEAE SMILACACEAE
ASPHODELACEAE *3 ERICACEAE MENISPERMACEAE SOLANACEAE
ASTERACEAE ERIOSPERMACEAE MORACEAE STANGERIACEAE
BALSAMINACEAE EUPHORBIACEAE MORINGACEAE STEMONACEAE 
BASELLACEAE FABACEAE MUSACEAE (STERCULIACEAE)*2
BEGONIACEAE FOUQUIERIACEAE NOLINACEAE TACCACEAE
BIGNONIACEAE FRITILLARIACEAE NYCTAGINACEAE TECOPHILAEACEAE
BIXACEAE GERANIACEAE ORCHIDACEAE TROPAEOLACEAE
(BOMBACACEAE)*2 GESNERIACEA OXALIDACEAE URTICACEAE
BROMELIACEAE GINKGOACEAE PAPAVERACEAE VERBENACEAE

BURSERACEAE

GUNNERACEAE PASSIFLORACEAE VITACEAE
CACTACEAE HAEMODORACEAE PEDALIACEAE WELWITSCHIACEAE
CAMPANULACEAE HERNANDIACEAE PEPEROMIACEAE XANTHORRHOEACEAE
CAPPARACEAE HYACINTHACEAE (PERIPLOCACEAE)*1 ZAMIACEAE
CARICACEAR HYPOXIDACEAE PHYLLANTHACEAE ZINGIBERACEAE