Bihrmann's

CAUDICIFORMS

A  B  C  D  E  FGH  IJKL  M  NO  P  QRS  T  UVWXYZ

 Menu

 CRASSULACEAE, J. St.-Hil. 1805
Stonecrop Family

Adromischus schuldtianus Karl von Poellnitz 1940
Dudleya candida Nathaniel Lord Britton 1903
Kalanchoe bitteri Raymond-Hamet & Joseph Marie Henry Alfred Perrier de la Bâthie 1914
Tylecodon albiflorus Peter Vincent Bruynes 1989
Tylecodon buchholzianus Hellmut R. Tölken 1978
Tylecodon cacalioides Hellmut R. Tölken 1987
Tylecodon ellaphieae Ernst Jacobus van Jaarsveld 1989
Tylecodon hallii Hellmut R. Tölken 1978
Tylecodon leucothrix Hellmut R. Tölken 1978
Tylecodon paniculatus Hellmut R. Tölken 1978
Tylecodon pearsonii Hellmut R. Tölken 1978
Tylecodon reticulatus Hellmut R. Tölken 1978
Tylecodon rubrovenosus Hellmut R. Tölken 1978
Tylecodon schaeferanus Hellmut R. Tölken 1978
Tylecodon similis Hellmut R. Tölken 1978
Tylecodon singularis Hellmut R. Tölken 1978
Tylecodon sulphureus Hellmut R. Tölken 1978
Tylecodon wallichii Hellmut R. Tölken 1978
Umbilicus heylandianus Philip Barker Webb & Sabin Berthelot 1840
Umbilicus rupestris James Edgar Dandy 1948
AGAVACEAE CARYOPHYLLACEAE ICACINACEAE PHYTOLOACCACEAE
AIZOACEAE CHENOPODIACEAE ISOETACEAE PSILOTACEAE
ALLIACEAE COLCHICACEAE IRIDACEAE POACEAE
(ALOACEAE)*3 COMMELINACEAE JUNCACEAE POLYGONACEAE
AMARYLLIDACEAE CONVOLVULACEAE LAMIACEAE POLYPODIACEAE
ANACARDIACEAE CRASSULACEAE LANARIACEAE PORTULACACEAE
ANTHERICACEAE CUCURBITACEAE LECYTHIDACEAE PRIMULACEAE
APIACEAE CUPRESSACEAE (LILIACEAE) RANUNCULACEAE
APOCYNACEAE *1 CYCADACEAE LOASACEAE RUBIACEAE
ARACEAE CYPERACEAE MALPIGHIACEAE RUSCACEAE
ARALIACEAE DASYPOGONACEAE MALVACEAE *2 SAPINDACEAE
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE  DIOSCOREACEAE MARATTIACEAE SAXIFRAGACEAE
(ASCLEPIADACEAE)*1 DRACAENACEAE MELASTOMATACEAE SCROPHULARIACEAE
ASPARAGACEAE EQUISETACEAE MELIACEAE SMILACACEAE
ASPHODELACEAE *3 ERICACEAE MENISPERMACEAE SOLANACEAE
ASTERACEAE ERIOSPERMACEAE MORACEAE STANGERIACEAE
BALSAMINACEAE EUPHORBIACEAE MORINGACEAE STEMONACEAE 
BASELLACEAE FABACEAE MUSACEAE (STERCULIACEAE)*2
BEGONIACEAE FOUQUIERIACEAE NOLINACEAE TACCACEAE
BIGNONIACEAE FRITILLARIACEAE NYCTAGINACEAE TECOPHILAEACEAE
BIXACEAE GERANIACEAE ORCHIDACEAE TROPAEOLACEAE
(BOMBACACEAE)*2 GESNERIACEA OXALIDACEAE URTICACEAE
BROMELIACEAE GINKGOACEAE PAPAVERACEAE VERBENACEAE

BURSERACEAE

GUNNERACEAE PASSIFLORACEAE VITACEAE
CACTACEAE HAEMODORACEAE PEDALIACEAE WELWITSCHIACEAE
CAMPANULACEAE HERNANDIACEAE PEPEROMIACEAE XANTHORRHOEACEAE
CAPPARACEAE HYACINTHACEAE (PERIPLOCACEAE)*1 ZAMIACEAE
CARICACEAR HYPOXIDACEAE PHYLLANTHACEAE ZINGIBERACEAE