Bihrmann's

CAUDICIFORMS

A  B  C  D  E  FGH  IJKL  M  NO  P  QRS  T  UVWXYZ

 Menu

 FABACEAE, Lindl. 1836
Bean Family

Cassia marilandica Carl Linnaeus 1753
Delonix boiviniana René Paul Raymond Capuron 1968
Delonix decaryi René Paul Raymond Capuron 1968
Delonix floribunda René Paul Raymond Capuron 1968
Delonix pumila David J. Du Puy, Peter B.Phillipson & Raymond Rabevohitra 1995
Dolichos bianoensis Rudolf Wilczek 1954
Dolichos kilimandscharicus Paul Hermann Wilhelm Taubert 1894
Elephantorrhiza burkii George Bentham 1846
Elephantorrhiza elephantina Homer Collar Skeels 1909
Erythrina abyssinica Jean Baptiste Antoine Pierre de Monnet de Lamarck 1786
Erythrina acanthocarpa Ernst Heinrich Friedrich Meyer 1836
Erythrina flabelliformis Thomas Henry Kearney 1894
Erythrina herbacea Carl Linnaeus 1753
Erythrina humeana Curt Polycarp Joachim Sprengel 1826
Erythrina latissima Ernst Heinrich Friedrich Meyer 1836
Erythrina zeyheri William Henry Harvey 1862
Neorautanenia mitis Bernard Verdcourt  1969
Neorautanenia seineri Christo Albertyn Smith 1932
Pachyrhizus erosus Ignatz Urban 1905
Pachyrhizus  tuberosus Curtius Polycarp Joachim Sprengel 1827
Phaseolus coccineus Carl Linnaeus 1753
Senna meridionalis David J. Du Puy 1995
Tylosema esculentum Annelis Schreiber 1960
Tylosema fassoglensis Antonio Rocha da Torre & Jean Olive Dorothy Hillcoat 1955
Vigna species Genera: Gaetano Savi 1824
AGAVACEAE CARYOPHYLLACEAE ICACINACEAE PHYTOLOACCACEAE
AIZOACEAE CHENOPODIACEAE ISOETACEAE PSILOTACEAE
ALLIACEAE COLCHICACEAE IRIDACEAE POACEAE
(ALOACEAE)*3 COMMELINACEAE JUNCACEAE POLYGONACEAE
AMARYLLIDACEAE CONVOLVULACEAE LAMIACEAE POLYPODIACEAE
ANACARDIACEAE CRASSULACEAE LANARIACEAE PORTULACACEAE
ANTHERICACEAE CUCURBITACEAE LECYTHIDACEAE PRIMULACEAE
APIACEAE CUPRESSACEAE (LILIACEAE) RANUNCULACEAE
APOCYNACEAE *1 CYCADACEAE LOASACEAE RUBIACEAE
ARACEAE CYPERACEAE MALPIGHIACEAE RUSCACEAE
ARALIACEAE DASYPOGONACEAE MALVACEAE *2 SAPINDACEAE
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE  DIOSCOREACEAE MARATTIACEAE SAXIFRAGACEAE
(ASCLEPIADACEAE)*1 DRACAENACEAE MELASTOMATACEAE SCROPHULARIACEAE
ASPARAGACEAE EQUISETACEAE MELIACEAE SMILACACEAE
ASPHODELACEAE *3 ERICACEAE MENISPERMACEAE SOLANACEAE
ASTERACEAE ERIOSPERMACEAE MORACEAE STANGERIACEAE
BALSAMINACEAE EUPHORBIACEAE MORINGACEAE STEMONACEAE 
BASELLACEAE FABACEAE MUSACEAE (STERCULIACEAE)*2
BEGONIACEAE FOUQUIERIACEAE NOLINACEAE TACCACEAE
BIGNONIACEAE FRITILLARIACEAE NYCTAGINACEAE TECOPHILAEACEAE
BIXACEAE GERANIACEAE ORCHIDACEAE TROPAEOLACEAE
(BOMBACACEAE)*2 GESNERIACEA OXALIDACEAE URTICACEAE
BROMELIACEAE GINKGOACEAE PAPAVERACEAE VERBENACEAE

BURSERACEAE

GUNNERACEAE PASSIFLORACEAE VITACEAE
CACTACEAE HAEMODORACEAE PEDALIACEAE WELWITSCHIACEAE
CAMPANULACEAE HERNANDIACEAE PEPEROMIACEAE XANTHORRHOEACEAE
CAPPARACEAE HYACINTHACEAE (PERIPLOCACEAE)*1 ZAMIACEAE
CARICACEAR HYPOXIDACEAE PHYLLANTHACEAE ZINGIBERACEAE