Bihrmann's

CAUDICIFORMS

A  B  C  D  E  FGH  IJKL  M  NO  P  QRS  T  UVWXYZ

 Menu

  ORCHIDACEAE, Adans.
1763, Orchid Family

Anacamptis coriophora Richard M. Bateman, Alec M. Pridgeon & Mark Wayne Chase 1997
Ancistrochilus thomsonianus Robert Allen Rolfe 1897
Bulbophyllum concinnum Joseph Dalton Hooker 1890
Bulbophyllum fletcherianum Robert Allen Rolfe 1911
Bulbophyllum maximum Heinrich Gustav Reichenbach 1861
Laelia autumnalis John Lindley 1831
Cochlioda noezliana Robert Allen Rolfe 1890
Coelia bella Heinrich Gustav Reichenbach1846
Coelogyne barbata John Lindley ex. William Griffith 1848
Eulophia angolensis Victor Samuel Summerhayes 1958
Eulophia speciosa Harry Bolus 1889
Eulophia species ?
Eulophia streptopetala John Lindley 1828
Oeceoclades decaryana Leslie Andrew Garay & Peter Geoffrey Taylor 1976
Oeceoclades peyrotii Jean M. Bosser & Philippe Morat 2001
Oeceoclades roseovariegata Leslie Andrew Garay & Peter Geoffrey Taylor 1976
Oeceoclades spathulifera Leslie Andrew Garay & Peter Geoffrey Taylor 1976
Ophrys lutea Antonio Josť Cavanilles 1793
Prosthechea prismatocarpa Wes E. Higgins 1998
Rossioglossum grande Leslie Andrew Garay & George C. Kennedy 1976
Satyrium shirense Robert Allen Rolfe 1898
Stanhopea tigrina James Bateman 1838
AGAVACEAE CARYOPHYLLACEAE ICACINACEAE PHYTOLOACCACEAE
AIZOACEAE CHENOPODIACEAE ISOETACEAE PSILOTACEAE
ALLIACEAE COLCHICACEAE IRIDACEAE POACEAE
(ALOACEAE)*3 COMMELINACEAE JUNCACEAE POLYGONACEAE
AMARYLLIDACEAE CONVOLVULACEAE LAMIACEAE POLYPODIACEAE
ANACARDIACEAE CRASSULACEAE LANARIACEAE PORTULACACEAE
ANTHERICACEAE CUCURBITACEAE LECYTHIDACEAE PRIMULACEAE
APIACEAE CUPRESSACEAE (LILIACEAE) RANUNCULACEAE
APOCYNACEAE *1 CYCADACEAE LOASACEAE RUBIACEAE
ARACEAE CYPERACEAE MALPIGHIACEAE RUSCACEAE
ARALIACEAE DASYPOGONACEAE MALVACEAE *2 SAPINDACEAE
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE  DIOSCOREACEAE MARATTIACEAE SAXIFRAGACEAE
(ASCLEPIADACEAE)*1 DRACAENACEAE MELASTOMATACEAE SCROPHULARIACEAE
ASPARAGACEAE EQUISETACEAE MELIACEAE SMILACACEAE
ASPHODELACEAE *3 ERICACEAE MENISPERMACEAE SOLANACEAE
ASTERACEAE ERIOSPERMACEAE MORACEAE STANGERIACEAE
BALSAMINACEAE EUPHORBIACEAE MORINGACEAE STEMONACEAE 
BASELLACEAE FABACEAE MUSACEAE (STERCULIACEAE)*2
BEGONIACEAE FOUQUIERIACEAE NOLINACEAE TACCACEAE
BIGNONIACEAE FRITILLARIACEAE NYCTAGINACEAE TECOPHILAEACEAE
BIXACEAE GERANIACEAE ORCHIDACEAE TROPAEOLACEAE
(BOMBACACEAE)*2 GESNERIACEA OXALIDACEAE URTICACEAE
BROMELIACEAE GINKGOACEAE PAPAVERACEAE VERBENACEAE

BURSERACEAE

GUNNERACEAE PASSIFLORACEAE VITACEAE
CACTACEAE HAEMODORACEAE PEDALIACEAE WELWITSCHIACEAE
CAMPANULACEAE HERNANDIACEAE PEPEROMIACEAE XANTHORRHOEACEAE
CAPPARACEAE HYACINTHACEAE (PERIPLOCACEAE)*1 ZAMIACEAE
CARICACEAR HYPOXIDACEAE PHYLLANTHACEAE ZINGIBERACEAE