Bihrmann's

CAUDICIFORMS

A  B  C  D  E  FGH  IJKL  M  NO  P  QRS  T  UVWXYZ

 Menu

  PEDALIACEAE, R. Br. 1810
Sesame Family

Harpagophytum procumbens Augustin Pyramus de Candolle 1840
Harpagophytum zeyheri Joseph Decaisne 1865
Pterodiscus angustifolius Heinrich Gustav Adolf Engler 1894
Pterodiscus aurantiacus Friedrich Martin Josef Welwitsch 1869
Pterodiscus elliottii John Gilbert Baker ex Otto Stapf 1906
Pterodiscus kellerianus Hans Schinz 1893-1899?
Pterodiscus luridus William Jackson Hooker 1869
Pterodiscus ngamicus Nicholas Edward Brown 1906
Pterodiscus ruspolii Heinrich Gustav Adolf Engler 1897
Pterodiscus speciosus William Jackson Hooker 1844
Sesamothamnus benguellensis Friedrich Martin Josef Welwitsch 1869
Sesamothamnus busseanus Heinrich Gustav Adolf Engler 1902
Sesamothamnus guerichii Eileen Adelaide Bruce 1953
Sesamothamnus lugardii Nicholas Edward Brown 1906
Sesamothamnus rivae Heinrich Gustav Adolf Engler 1897
Uncarina decaryi Jean-Henri Humbert 1962
Uncarina grandidieri Otto Staph 1895
Uncarina leptocarpa Hans-Dieter Ihlenfeldt & H. Straka 1962
Uncarina peltata Otto Staph 1895
Uncarina roeoesliana Werner Rauh 1996
Uncarina sakalava Jean-Henri Humbert 1962
Uncarina stellulifera Jean-Henri Humbert 1962
AGAVACEAE CARYOPHYLLACEAE ICACINACEAE PHYTOLOACCACEAE
AIZOACEAE CHENOPODIACEAE ISOETACEAE PSILOTACEAE
ALLIACEAE COLCHICACEAE IRIDACEAE POACEAE
(ALOACEAE)*3 COMMELINACEAE JUNCACEAE POLYGONACEAE
AMARYLLIDACEAE CONVOLVULACEAE LAMIACEAE POLYPODIACEAE
ANACARDIACEAE CRASSULACEAE LANARIACEAE PORTULACACEAE
ANTHERICACEAE CUCURBITACEAE LECYTHIDACEAE PRIMULACEAE
APIACEAE CUPRESSACEAE (LILIACEAE) RANUNCULACEAE
APOCYNACEAE *1 CYCADACEAE LOASACEAE RUBIACEAE
ARACEAE CYPERACEAE MALPIGHIACEAE RUSCACEAE
ARALIACEAE DASYPOGONACEAE MALVACEAE *2 SAPINDACEAE
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE  DIOSCOREACEAE MARATTIACEAE SAXIFRAGACEAE
(ASCLEPIADACEAE)*1 DRACAENACEAE MELASTOMATACEAE SCROPHULARIACEAE
ASPARAGACEAE EQUISETACEAE MELIACEAE SMILACACEAE
ASPHODELACEAE *3 ERICACEAE MENISPERMACEAE SOLANACEAE
ASTERACEAE ERIOSPERMACEAE MORACEAE STANGERIACEAE
BALSAMINACEAE EUPHORBIACEAE MORINGACEAE STEMONACEAE 
BASELLACEAE FABACEAE MUSACEAE (STERCULIACEAE)*2
BEGONIACEAE FOUQUIERIACEAE NOLINACEAE TACCACEAE
BIGNONIACEAE FRITILLARIACEAE NYCTAGINACEAE TECOPHILAEACEAE
BIXACEAE GERANIACEAE ORCHIDACEAE TROPAEOLACEAE
(BOMBACACEAE)*2 GESNERIACEA OXALIDACEAE URTICACEAE
BROMELIACEAE GINKGOACEAE PAPAVERACEAE VERBENACEAE

BURSERACEAE

GUNNERACEAE PASSIFLORACEAE VITACEAE
CACTACEAE HAEMODORACEAE PEDALIACEAE WELWITSCHIACEAE
CAMPANULACEAE HERNANDIACEAE PEPEROMIACEAE XANTHORRHOEACEAE
CAPPARACEAE HYACINTHACEAE (PERIPLOCACEAE)*1 ZAMIACEAE
CARICACEAR HYPOXIDACEAE PHYLLANTHACEAE ZINGIBERACEAE