Bihrmann's

CAUDICIFORMS

A  B  C  D  E  FGH  IJKL  M  NO  P  QRS  T  UVWXYZ

 Menu

  ZAMIACEAE, Paul Fedorowitsch Horaninow
Sago-palm Family

Ceratozamia mexicana Adolphe Théodore de  Brongniart 1846
Dioon edule John Lindley 1843
Dioon purpusii Joseph Nelson Rose 1909
Encephalartos cupidus Robert Allen Dyer 1971
Encephalartos ferox Giuseppe Bertoloni 1851
Encephalartos horridus Johann Georg Christian Lehmann 1834
Encephalartos lanatus Otto Stapf & Joseph Burtt Davy 1926
Encephalartos lehmannii Christian Friedrich Ecklon1834
Encephalartos longifolius Johann Georg Christian Lehmann 1834
Encephalartos natalensis Robert Allen Dyer & Verdoorn 1951
Encephalartos transvenosus Otto Stapf & Joseph Burtt Davy 1926
Encephalartos trispinosus Robert Allen Dyer 1965
Encephalartos villosus Antoine Charles Lemaire 1868
Macrozamia miquelii Alphonse Louis Pierre Pyramus de Candolle 1868
Macrozamia riedlei Charles Austin Gardner 1930
Zamia furfuracea Aiton 1789
Zamia integrifolia Carl Linnaeus Jr. 1798
Zamia poeppigiana Carl Friedrich Philipp von Martius & August Wilhelm Eichler 1863
Zamia pumila Carl Linnaeus 1763
Zamia vazquezii D.W.Stevenson , S.Sabato, P.De Luca & Moretti 1995-96 /1998
AGAVACEAE CARYOPHYLLACEAE ICACINACEAE PHYTOLOACCACEAE
AIZOACEAE CHENOPODIACEAE ISOETACEAE PSILOTACEAE
ALLIACEAE COLCHICACEAE IRIDACEAE POACEAE
(ALOACEAE)*3 COMMELINACEAE JUNCACEAE POLYGONACEAE
AMARYLLIDACEAE CONVOLVULACEAE LAMIACEAE POLYPODIACEAE
ANACARDIACEAE CRASSULACEAE LANARIACEAE PORTULACACEAE
ANTHERICACEAE CUCURBITACEAE LECYTHIDACEAE PRIMULACEAE
APIACEAE CUPRESSACEAE (LILIACEAE) RANUNCULACEAE
APOCYNACEAE *1 CYCADACEAE LOASACEAE RUBIACEAE
ARACEAE CYPERACEAE MALPIGHIACEAE RUSCACEAE
ARALIACEAE DASYPOGONACEAE MALVACEAE *2 SAPINDACEAE
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE  DIOSCOREACEAE MARATTIACEAE SAXIFRAGACEAE
(ASCLEPIADACEAE)*1 DRACAENACEAE MELASTOMATACEAE SCROPHULARIACEAE
ASPARAGACEAE EQUISETACEAE MELIACEAE SMILACACEAE
ASPHODELACEAE *3 ERICACEAE MENISPERMACEAE SOLANACEAE
ASTERACEAE ERIOSPERMACEAE MORACEAE STANGERIACEAE
BALSAMINACEAE EUPHORBIACEAE MORINGACEAE STEMONACEAE 
BASELLACEAE FABACEAE MUSACEAE (STERCULIACEAE)*2
BEGONIACEAE FOUQUIERIACEAE NOLINACEAE TACCACEAE
BIGNONIACEAE FRITILLARIACEAE NYCTAGINACEAE TECOPHILAEACEAE
BIXACEAE GERANIACEAE ORCHIDACEAE TROPAEOLACEAE
(BOMBACACEAE)*2 GESNERIACEA OXALIDACEAE URTICACEAE
BROMELIACEAE GINKGOACEAE PAPAVERACEAE VERBENACEAE

BURSERACEAE

GUNNERACEAE PASSIFLORACEAE VITACEAE
CACTACEAE HAEMODORACEAE PEDALIACEAE WELWITSCHIACEAE
CAMPANULACEAE HERNANDIACEAE PEPEROMIACEAE XANTHORRHOEACEAE
CAPPARACEAE HYACINTHACEAE (PERIPLOCACEAE)*1 ZAMIACEAE
CARICACEAR HYPOXIDACEAE PHYLLANTHACEAE ZINGIBERACEAE