Bihrmann's

CAUDICIFORMS

A  B  C  D  E  FGH  IJKL  M  NO  P  QRS  T  UVWXYZ

 Menu

 AMARYLLIDACEAE J. St-Hil. 1805
  Amaryllis Family

Allium karataviense Eduard August von Regel 1875
Amaryllis belladonna Carl Linnaeus 1753
Ammocharis coranica William Herbert 1821
Ammocharis tinneana Edgar Wolston Bertram Handsley Milne-Redhead & Herold Georg Wilhelm Johannes Schweickerdt 1939
Apodolirion macowanii John Gilbert Baker 1888
Boophane disticha William Herbert 1821
Boophane ernestii-ruschii Dinter ex. Solch 1960
Boophane haemanthoides Frances Margaret Leighton 1947
Brunsvigia bosmaniae Frances Margaret Leighton 1932
Brunsvigia gregaria Robert Allen Dyer 1950
Brunsvigia josephinae John Bellenden Ker Gawler 1817
Brunsvigia orientalis William Townsend Aiton ex. Christian Friedrich Ecklon 1827
Brunsvigia radula William Townsend Aiton 1811
Brunsvigia radulosa William Herbert 1837
Calostemma purpureum Robert Brown 1810
Crinum asiaticum Carl Linnaeus 1753
Crinum bulbispermum Edgar Wolston Bertram Handsley Milne-Redhead & Herold Georg Wilhelm Johannes Schweickerdt 1939
Crinum bulbispermum Edgar Wolston Bertram Handsley Milne-Redhead & Herold Georg Wilhelm Johannes Schweickerdt 1939
Crinum buphanoides Friedrich Martin Josef Welwitsch 1878
Crinum graminicola Frans Verdoorn 1953
Crinum jagus James Edgar Dandy 1939
Crinum macowanii John Gilbert Baker 1878
Crinum moorei Joseph Dalton Hooker 1874
Cryptostephanus haemanthoides Ferdinand Albin Pax 1893
Cryptostephanus vansonii Inez Clare Verdoorn 1943
Cyrtanthus elatus Hamilton Paul Traub 1969
Cyrtanthus galpinii John Gilbert Baker 1892
Cyrtanthus mackenii Joseph Dalton Hooker 1869
Cyrtanthus sanguineus Joseph Dalton Hooker 1860
Cyrtanthus spiralis William John Burchell ex John Bellenden Ker Gawler 1816
Galanthus nivalis Carl Linnaeus 1753
Gemmaria gemmata Richard Anthony Salisbury 1985
Gethyllis britteniana John Gilbert Baker 1885
Gethyllis grandiflora Harriet Margaret Louisa Bolus 1929
Gethyllis namaquensis Anna Amelia Obermeyer 1980
Habranthus gracilifolius William Herbert 1824
Habranthus robustus William Herbert 1831
Habranthus tubispathus Hamilton Paul Traub 1951
Haemanthus albiflos Nicolaus Joseph von Jacquin 1797
Haemanthus coccineus Carl Linnaeus 1753
Haemanthus deformis Joseph Dalton Hooker 1871
Haemanthus humilis Nicolaus Joseph von Jacquin 1804
Hippeastrum aulicum William Herbert Year ?
Hymenocallis harrisiana William Herbert 1880
Lapiedra martinezii Mariano Lagasca 1816
Narcissus broussonetii Mariano Lagasca y Segura 1816
Nerine bowdenii William Watson 1904
Nerine filifolia John Gilbert Baker 1880
Nerine laticoma Théophile Alexis Durand & Hans Schinz 1894
Nerine sarniensis William Herbert 1820
Pancratium maritimum Carl Linnaeus 1753
Pancratium sickenbergeri Paul Friedrich Augus Ascherson & Georg August Schweinfurth 1882
Phaedranassa tunguraguae Pierfelice Ravenna 1969
Rauhia peruviana Hamilton Paul Traub 1957
Scadoxus membranaceus Ib Friis & Inger Nordal 1976
Scadoxus multiflorus Constantine Samuel Rafinesque 1836
Scadoxus puniceus Ib Friis & Inger Nordal 1976
Strumaria tenella Deidré A. Snijman 1994
Strumaria truncata Nicolaus Joseph von Jacquin 1786
Strumaria unguiculata Deidré A. Snijman 1994
Xerophyta hereroensis Nanuza Luiza de Menezes 1971
Zephyranthes candida William Herbert 1826
Zephyranthes species ?
AGAVACEAE CARYOPHYLLACEAE ICACINACEAE PHYTOLOACCACEAE
AIZOACEAE CHENOPODIACEAE ISOETACEAE PSILOTACEAE
ALLIACEAE COLCHICACEAE IRIDACEAE POACEAE
(ALOACEAE)*3 COMMELINACEAE JUNCACEAE POLYGONACEAE
AMARYLLIDACEAE CONVOLVULACEAE LAMIACEAE POLYPODIACEAE
ANACARDIACEAE CRASSULACEAE LANARIACEAE PORTULACACEAE
ANTHERICACEAE CUCURBITACEAE LECYTHIDACEAE PRIMULACEAE
APIACEAE CUPRESSACEAE (LILIACEAE) RANUNCULACEAE
APOCYNACEAE *1 CYCADACEAE LOASACEAE RUBIACEAE
ARACEAE CYPERACEAE MALPIGHIACEAE RUSCACEAE
ARALIACEAE DASYPOGONACEAE MALVACEAE *2 SAPINDACEAE
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE  DIOSCOREACEAE MARATTIACEAE SAXIFRAGACEAE
(ASCLEPIADACEAE)*1 DRACAENACEAE MELASTOMATACEAE SCROPHULARIACEAE
ASPARAGACEAE EQUISETACEAE MELIACEAE SMILACACEAE
ASPHODELACEAE *3 ERICACEAE MENISPERMACEAE SOLANACEAE
ASTERACEAE ERIOSPERMACEAE MORACEAE STANGERIACEAE
BALSAMINACEAE EUPHORBIACEAE MORINGACEAE STEMONACEAE 
BASELLACEAE FABACEAE MUSACEAE (STERCULIACEAE)*2
BEGONIACEAE FOUQUIERIACEAE NOLINACEAE TACCACEAE
BIGNONIACEAE FRITILLARIACEAE NYCTAGINACEAE TECOPHILAEACEAE
BIXACEAE GERANIACEAE ORCHIDACEAE TROPAEOLACEAE
(BOMBACACEAE)*2 GESNERIACEA OXALIDACEAE URTICACEAE
BROMELIACEAE GINKGOACEAE PAPAVERACEAE VERBENACEAE

BURSERACEAE

GUNNERACEAE PASSIFLORACEAE VITACEAE
CACTACEAE HAEMODORACEAE PEDALIACEAE WELWITSCHIACEAE
CAMPANULACEAE HERNANDIACEAE PEPEROMIACEAE XANTHORRHOEACEAE
CAPPARACEAE HYACINTHACEAE (PERIPLOCACEAE)*1 ZAMIACEAE
CARICACEAR HYPOXIDACEAE PHYLLANTHACEAE ZINGIBERACEAE