Bihrmann's

CAUDICIFORMS

A  B  C  D  E  FGH  IJKL  M  NO  P  QRS  T  UVWXYZ

 Menu

 ASTERACEAE, Martinov 1820
Sunflower Family

Euryops namaquensis Friedrich Richard Rudolf Schlechter (Year?)
Kleinia abyssinica Alwin Berger 1905
Kleinia fulgens Joseph Dalton Hooker 1866
Kleinia galpinii Alwin Berger 1905
Kleinia grantii Joseph Dalton Hooker 1899
Kleinia neriifolia Adrian Hardy Haworth 1812
Othonna cacalioides Carl Linnaeus Junior 1781
Othonna clavifolia Hermann Wilhelm Rudolf Marloth 1910
Othonna cuneata Augustin Pyramus de Candolle 1838
Othonna euphorbioides John Hutchinson 1917
Othonna filicaulis Nicolaas Joseph von Jacquin 1797
Othonna hallii Rune Bertil Nordenstam 1964
Othonna hederifolia Rune Bertil Nordenstam 1971
Othonna herrei Neville Stuart Pillans 1934
Othonna lobata Friedrich Richard Rudolf Schlechter 1899
Othonna macrosperma Augustin Pyramus de Candolle 1837
Othonna obtusiloba William Henry Harvey 1865
Othonna pachypoda John Hutchinson 1914
Othonna pinnata Carl Linnaeus Jr. 1782
Othonna retrofracta Nicolaas Joseph von Jacquin 1798
Othonna retrorsa Augustin Pyramus de Candolle 1838
Othonna triplinervia Augustin Pyramus de Candolle 1838
Othonna wrinkleana John Jacob Lavranos 2000
Psilostrophe cooperi Edward Lee Greene 1891
Senecio aff. leandri -
Senecio kleinioides Daniel Oliver & William Philip Hiern 1877
Taraxacum vulgare Franz von Paula von Schrank 1786
AGAVACEAE CARYOPHYLLACEAE ICACINACEAE PHYTOLOACCACEAE
AIZOACEAE CHENOPODIACEAE ISOETACEAE PSILOTACEAE
ALLIACEAE COLCHICACEAE IRIDACEAE POACEAE
(ALOACEAE)*3 COMMELINACEAE JUNCACEAE POLYGONACEAE
AMARYLLIDACEAE CONVOLVULACEAE LAMIACEAE POLYPODIACEAE
ANACARDIACEAE CRASSULACEAE LANARIACEAE PORTULACACEAE
ANTHERICACEAE CUCURBITACEAE LECYTHIDACEAE PRIMULACEAE
APIACEAE CUPRESSACEAE (LILIACEAE) RANUNCULACEAE
APOCYNACEAE *1 CYCADACEAE LOASACEAE RUBIACEAE
ARACEAE CYPERACEAE MALPIGHIACEAE RUSCACEAE
ARALIACEAE DASYPOGONACEAE MALVACEAE *2 SAPINDACEAE
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE  DIOSCOREACEAE MARATTIACEAE SAXIFRAGACEAE
(ASCLEPIADACEAE)*1 DRACAENACEAE MELASTOMATACEAE SCROPHULARIACEAE
ASPARAGACEAE EQUISETACEAE MELIACEAE SMILACACEAE
ASPHODELACEAE *3 ERICACEAE MENISPERMACEAE SOLANACEAE
ASTERACEAE ERIOSPERMACEAE MORACEAE STANGERIACEAE
BALSAMINACEAE EUPHORBIACEAE MORINGACEAE STEMONACEAE 
BASELLACEAE FABACEAE MUSACEAE (STERCULIACEAE)*2
BEGONIACEAE FOUQUIERIACEAE NOLINACEAE TACCACEAE
BIGNONIACEAE FRITILLARIACEAE NYCTAGINACEAE TECOPHILAEACEAE
BIXACEAE GERANIACEAE ORCHIDACEAE TROPAEOLACEAE
(BOMBACACEAE)*2 GESNERIACEA OXALIDACEAE URTICACEAE
BROMELIACEAE GINKGOACEAE PAPAVERACEAE VERBENACEAE

BURSERACEAE

GUNNERACEAE PASSIFLORACEAE VITACEAE
CACTACEAE HAEMODORACEAE PEDALIACEAE WELWITSCHIACEAE
CAMPANULACEAE HERNANDIACEAE PEPEROMIACEAE XANTHORRHOEACEAE
CAPPARACEAE HYACINTHACEAE (PERIPLOCACEAE)*1 ZAMIACEAE
CARICACEAR HYPOXIDACEAE PHYLLANTHACEAE ZINGIBERACEAE