WHICH CAUDICIFORMS COME FROM AFRICA

 
 
Adansonia digitata  Encephalartos lanatus  Nananthus aloides
Acanthosicyos  naudinianus  Encephalartos lehmannii  Nananthus vittatus
Adenia aculeata  Encephalartos longifolius  Neorautanenia mitis
Adenia ballyi  Encephalartos natalensis  Neorautanenia seineri
Adenia digitata  Encephalartos transvenosus  Narcissus broussonetii
Adenia ellenbeckii      Encephalartos trispinosus      Nerine bowdenii
Adenia fruticosa  Encephalartos villosus  Nerine filifolia
Adenia glauca  Entandrophragma caudatum  Nerine laticoma
Adenia globosa  Eriospermum abyssinicum  Nerine sarniensis
Adenia goetzei  Eriospermum aphyllum  Obetia tenax
Adenia gummifera  Eriospermum appendiculatum  Oeceoclades decaryana
Adenia hastata  Eriospermum brevipes  Ornithogalum crispum
Adenia karibaensis  Eriospermum cooperi  Ornithogalum decus-montium
Adenia keramanthus  Eriospermum dregei  Ornithogalum dubium
Adenia kirkii  Eriospermum mackenii  Ornithogalum juncifolium
Adenia lanceolata  Eriospermum namaquanum  Ornithogalum maximum
Adenia lindenii  Eriospermum paradoxum  Ornithogalum multifolium
Adenia ovata  Eriospermum zeyheri  Ornithogalum namaquense
Adenia pechuelii  Erythrina abyssinica  Ornithogalum orthophyllum
Adenia racemosa  Erythrina acanthocarpa  Ornithogalum polyphyllum
Adenia repanda  Erythrina humeana  Ornithogalum sardienii
Adenia spinosa  Erythrina latissima  Ornithogalum suaveolens
Adenia stenodactyla  Erythrina zeyheri  Ornithogalum thyrsoides
Adenia venenata  Erythrophysa alata  Ornithogalum secundum
Adenia volkensii  Erythrophysa transvaalensis  Ornithoglossum viride
Adenium arabicum (Arabia)  Euadenia eminens  Othonna cacalioides
Adenium multiflorum  Eucomis autumnalis  Othonna clavifolia
Adenium obesum  Eucomis zambesiaca  Othonna cuneata
Adenium oleifolium  Eulophia angolensis  Othonna euphorbioides
Adenium socotranum (Socotra)  Eulophia species  Othonna filicaulis
Adenium somalense  Eulophia speciosa  Othonna hallii
Adromischus schuldtianus  Eulophia streptopetala  Othonna hederifolia
Aeollanthus subacaulis var. linearis  Euphorbia albipollinifera  Othonna herrei
Agapanthus africanus  Euphorbia arida  Othonna lobata
Agapanthus praecox  Euphorbia baga  Othonna macrosperma
Albuca spiralis  Euphorbia balsamifera  Othonna obtusiloba
Albuca longipes  Euphorbia bongensis  Othonna pachypoda
Aloe dichotoma  Euphorbia brevirama  Othonna pinnata
Aloe fimbrialis  Euphorbia brevitorta  Othonna retrofracta
Aloe pillansii  Euphorbia brunellii  Othonna retrorsa
Aloe plicatilis  Euphorbia buruana  Othonna triplinervia
Aloe richardsiae  Euphorbia caput-medusae  Othonna wrinkleana
Aloinopsis rosulata  Euphorbia charleswilsoniana  Oxygonum dregeanum
Aloinopsis rubrolineata  Euphorbia clavarioides  Oxygonum stuhlmannii
Aloinopsis schooneesii  Euphorbia clavigera  Ozoroa dispar
Amaryllis belladonna  Euphorbia crassipes  Pachypodium bispinosum
Ammocharis coranica  Euphorbia crispa  Pachypodium lealii
Ammocharis tinneana  Euphorbia cuneata  Pachypodium namaquanum
Anacampseros albidiflora  Euphorbia decaryi  Pachypodium saundersii
Anacampseros alstonii  Euphorbia decidua  Pachypodium succulentum
Anacampseros comptonii  Euphorbia dilobadena  Pancratium sickenbergeri
Anacampseros lanceolata  Euphorbia duseimata  Pauridia minuta
Anacampseros retusa  Euphorbia ecklonii  Pauridia trifurcillata
Anacamptis coriophora  Euphorbia enormis  Pelargonium aciculatum
Ancistrochilus thomsonianus  Euphorbia esculenta  Pelargonium aestivale
Androcymbium ciliolatum  Euphorbia fanshawei  Pelargonium alternans
Androcymbium punctatum  Euphorbia flanaganii  Pelargonium antidysentericum
Anthericum frutescens  Euphorbia filiflora  Pelargonium appendiculatum
Apodolirion macowanii  Euphorbia friedrichiae  Pelargonium aridicola
Ascolepis capensis  Euphorbia gamkensis  Pelargonium asarifolium
Asparagus declinatus  Euphorbia gilbertiana  Pelargonium auritum
Atriplex halimus  Euphorbia gillettii  Pelargonium barklyi
Avonia dinteri  Euphorbia globosa  Pelargonium boranense
Avonia sp. nova  Euphorbia globulicaulis  Pelargonium bowkeri
Babiana fragrans  Euphorbia gorgonis  Pelargonium bubonifolium
Babiana patersoniae  Euphorbia groenewaldii  Pelargonium caledonicum
Barringtonia racemosa  Euphorbia gueinzii  Pelargonium campestre
Baseonema gregorii  Euphorbia gymnocalycioides  Pelargonium carneum
Begonia dregei var. dregei  Euphorbia inermis  Pelargonium carnosum
Begonia partita  Euphorbia knuthii  Pelargonium caroli-henrici
Begonia sonderiana  Euphorbia longetuberculosa  Pelargonium ceratophyllum
Bergeranthus multiceps  Euphorbia maritae  Pelargonium chelidonium
Boophane disticha   Euphorbia melanohydrata  Pelargonium cortusifolium
Boophane ernestii-ruschii  Euphorbia meloformis  Pelargonium cotyledonis
Boophane haemanthoides  Euphorbia meridionalis  Pelargonium crithmifolium
Boswellia dioscoridis (Socotra)   Euphorbia micracantha  Pelargonium curviandrum
Boswellia elongata (Socotra)   Euphorbia monadenioides  Pelargonium dipetalum
Boswellia nana (Socotra)   Euphorbia monteiroi  Pelargonium echinatum
Boswellia neglecta   Euphorbia mosaica  Pelargonium fergusoniae
Boswellia popoviana   Euphorbia multifolia  Pelargonium fissifolium
Boswellia sacra   Euphorbia multiramosa  Pelargonium gibbosum
Bowiea gariepensis   Euphorbia namibensis  Pelargonium grenvilleae
Bowiea volubilis   Euphorbia oatesii  Pelargonium hirtipetalum
Brachystelma barberiae   Euphorbia platycephala  Pelargonium hystrix
Brachystelma bracteolatum   Euphorbia polycephala  Pelargonium incrassatum
Brachystelma bruceae   Euphorbia pseudoburuana  Pelargonium klinghardtense
Brachystelma buchananii   Euphorbia pugniformis  Pelargonium ladysmithianum
Brachystelma caffrum   Euphorbia ruficeps  Pelargonium leipoldtii
Brachystelma circinatum   Euphorbia rivae  Pelargonium leptum
Brachystelma dinteri   Euphorbia silenifolia  Pelargonium lobatum
Brachystelma festucifolium   Euphorbia squarrosa  Pelargonium longifolium
Brachystelma filifolium   Euphorbia stellata  Pelargonium luridum
Brachystelma foetidum   Euphorbia taboraensis  Pelargonium luteolum
Brachystelma gracile   Euphorbia tortirama  Pelargonium luteum
Brachystelma longifolium  Euphorbia trichadenia  Pelargonium magenteum
Brachystelma maritae  Euphorbia tuberosa  Pelargonium mirabile
Brachystelma meyerianum  Euphorbia tubiglans  Pelargonium moniliforme
Brachystelma nanum  Euphorbia unispina  Pelargonium nephrophyllum
Brachystelma ngomense  Euphorbia venefica  Pelargonium nummulifolium
Brachystelma plocamoides  Euphorbia woodii  Pelargonium nervifolium
Brachystelma praelongum  Eureiandra fasciculata  Pelargonium ochroleucum
Brachystelma pulchellum  Eureiandra formosa  Pelargonium oblongatum
Brachystelma pygmaeum  Euryops namaquensis  Pelargonium pachypodium
Brachystelma tuberosum  Ferraria uncinata  Pelargonium paniculatum
Brachystelma vahrmeijeri  Ficus abutilifolia  Pelargonium parviflorum
Brunsvigia bosmaniae  Ficus glumosa  Pelargonium parvipetalum
Brunsvigia gregaria  Ficus ilicina  Pelargonium pilosellifolium
Brunsvigia josephinae  Ficus vasta  Pelargonium pinnatum
Brunsvigia orientalis  Fockea angustifolia  Pelargonium proliferum
Brunsvigia radula  Fockea capensis  Pelargonium pulverulentum
Brunsvigia radulosa  Fockea comaru  Pelargonium punctatum
Bryonia dioica  Fockea edulis  Pelargonium quarciticola
Bulbine frutescens  Fockea multiflora  Pelargonium quinquelobatum
Bulbine haworthioides  Freesia alba  Pelargonium radicatum
Bulbine margarethae  Freesia laxa  Pelargonium rapaceum
Bulbine mesembryanthemoides  Gemmaria gemmata  Pelargonium reflexipetalum
Bulbine namaensis  Gerrardanthus lobatus  Pelargonium rubiginosum
Bulbine ophiophylla  Gerrardanthus macrorhizus  Pelargonium schizopetalum
Bulbophyllum maximum  Gethyllis britteniana  Pelargonium sibthorpiifolium
Calyptrotheca somalensis  Gethyllis grandiflora  Pelargonium sidoides
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa  Gethyllis namaquensis  Pelargonium spinosum
Ceraria pygmaea   Gladiolus dalenii  Pelargonium stipulaceum
Ceropegia barklyi  Gladiolus scullyi  Pelargonium torulosum
Ceropegia cancellata  Gonatopus boivini   Pelargonium triandrum
Ceropegia conrathii  Gunnera perpensa  Pelargonium trifoliolatum
Ceropegia fortuita  Gyrocarpus americanus Pelargonium triste
Ceropegia inornata  Haemanthus albiflos  Pelargonium undulatum
Ceropegia kituloensis  Haemanthus coccineus  Pelargonium vinaceum
Ceropegia meyeri-johannis  Haemanthus deformis   Pelargonium violiflorum
Ceropegia multiflora  Haemanthus humilis  Pelargonium worcesterae
Ceropegia papillata  Harpagophytum procumbens  Pelargonium xerophyton
Ceropegia purpurascens  Harpagophytum zeyheri Penagonanthus grandiflorus
Ceropegia rendallii  Hebenstretia comosa Petopentia natalensis
Ceropegia woodii  Hildegardia gillettii   Phyllobolus herbertii
Chasmanthera dependens   Hyacinthoides lingulata  Phyllobolus pearsonii
Chlorophytum suffruticosum   Hypoxis hemerocallidea  Phyllobolus tenuiflorus
Chortolirion angolense  Hypoxis obtusa   Plectranthus ecklonii
Cibirhiza albersiana   Impatiens flanaganae  Plectranthus esculentus
Cissus aralioides  Ipomoea albivenia  Plectranthus ernstii
Cissus rotundifolia  Ipomoea blepharophylla  Polyxena ensifolia
Citrullus ecirrhosus  Ipomoea bolusiana   Portulaca collina
Clerodendrum myricoides  Ipomoea bullata  Protasparagus racemosus
Clivia miniata   Ipomoea cairica  Pseudogaltonia clavata
Colchicum capense  Ipomoea crassipes  Pseudolithos cubiformis
Coccinia adoensis  Ipomoea lapathifolia   Pseudolithos eylensis
Coccinia grandis  Ipomoea longituba  Pseudolithos migiurtinus
Coccinia microphylla  Ipomoea linosepala   Pseudoprospero firmifolium
Coccinia mildbraedii   Ipomoea obscura  Pterodiscus angustifolius
Coccinia quinqueloba  Ipomoea lapidosa  Pterodiscus aurantiacus
Coccinia rehmannii  Ipomoea oenotherae  Pterodiscus elliottii
Coccinia sessilifolia  Ipomoea welwitschii   Pterodiscus kellerianus
Coccinia trilobata  Isoetes velata  Pterodiscus luridus
Coilonox scabrocostatum  Ixia polystachya  Pterodiscus ngamicus
Commiphora africana  Jatropha lagarinthoides  Pterodiscus ruspolii
Commiphora campestris  Jatropha macrophylla  Pterodiscus speciosus
Commiphora capensis  Jatropha marginata  Pyrenacantha kaurabassana
Commiphora drake-brockmanii  Jatropha prunifolia  Pyrenacantha malvifolia
Commiphora dulcis  Jatropha spicata  Raphionacme angolensis
Commiphora foliacea  Jatropha stuhlmannii  Raphionacme burkei
Commiphora gileadensis  Jatropha unicostata  Raphionacme flanaganii
Commiphora gracilifrondosa  Juncus effusus  Raphionacme globosa
Commiphora glandulosa   Kedrostis africana   Raphionacme lanceolata
Commiphora kataf  Kedrostis capensis  Raphionacme longituba
Commiphora kraeuseliana  Kedrostis crassirostrata  Raphionacme madiensis
Commiphora kua  Kedrostis foetidissima  Raphionacme monteiroae
Commiphora quercifoliola  Kedrostis gijef  Raphionacme procumbens
Commiphora namaensis  Kedrostis hirtella  Resnova megaphylla
Commiphora saxicola  Kedrostis leloja  Rhadamanthus montanus
Commiphora sessiliflora   Kedrostis nana  Rhadamanthus  namibensis
Commiphora unilobata  Kedrostis pseudogijef  Sansevieria fischeri
Commiphora virgata  Kedrostis punctulata  Sarcocaulon mossamedense
Commiphora wightii  Kleinia abyssinica  Satyrium shirense
Commiphora wildii  Kleinia fulgens  Scadoxus membranaceus
Corallocarpus bainesii  Kleinia galpinii  Scadoxus multiflorus
Corallocarpus boehmii   Kleinia grantii  Scadoxus puniceus
Corallocarpus dissectus  Lachenalia arbuthnotiae  Schizobasis intricata
Corallocarpus epigaeus  Lachenalia algoensis  Schlechterella abyssinica
Corallocarpus glomeruliflorus (+Arabia)  Lachenalia bulbifera  Schlechterella africana
Corallocarpus welwitschii  Lachenalia congesta  Senecio kleinioides
Crinum bulbispermum  Lachenalia carnosa  Senecio aff. leandri
Crinum buphanoides  Lachenalia minima  Sesamothamnus benguellensis
Crinum graminicola   Lachenalia mutabilis  Sesamothamnus busseanus
Crinum jagus  Lachenalia namaquensis  Sesamothamnus guerichii
Crinum macowanii  Lachenalia nervosa  Sesamothamnus lugardii
Crinum moorei  Lachenalia patula  Sesamothamnus rivae
Cryptostephanus haemanthoides  Lachenalia rubida  Sphalmanthus resurgens
Cryptostephanus vansonii  Lachenalia tricolor  Stangeria eriopus
Cucumis hirsutus  Lachenalia unicolor  Stathmostelma fornicatum
Cussonia gamtoosensis  Lanaria lanata  Stathmostelma praetermissum
Cussonia kirkii var. kirkii  Lannea alata  Steganotaenia araliacea
Cussonia natalensis  Lapiedra martinezii  Sterculia africana
Cussonia paniculata   Larryleachia cactiformis  Sterculia murex
Cussonia sphaerocephala  Ledebouria coriacea  Sterculia rhynchocarpa
Cussonia spicata   Ledebouria kirkii  Sterculia rogersii
Cussonia thyrsiflora   Ledebouria revoluta  Stictocardia woodii
Cussonia zuluensis  Ledebouria socialis  Stomatostemma monteiroae
Cyanella orchidiformis  Litanthus pusillus  Strumaria tenella
Cyanella lutea  Loncomelos caudatus  Strumaria truncata
Cyanotis speciosa  Loxostylis alata  Strumaria unguiculata
Cyclamen rohlfsianum  Maerua decumbens  Talinum caffrum
Cyclantheropsis parviflora   Maerua edulis  Talinum crispatulum
Cyphostemma adenocaule  Marlothistella stenophylla  Talinum cuneifolium
Cyphostemma bainesii  Marlothistella uniondalensis  Talinum tenuissimum
Cyphostemma betiformis  Massonia depressa  Taraxacum vulgare
Cyphostemma cirrhosum  Massonia echinata  Telfairia occidentalis
Cyphostemma currori  Massonia longipes  Telfairia  pedata
Cyphostemma humile  Massonia pustulata  Tenicroa multifolia
Cyphostemma hypoleucum  Mandragora autumnalis  Tetradenia riparia
Cyphostemma junceum  Mestoklema arboriforme  Thorncroftia succulenta
Cyphostemma juttae  Mestoklema tuberosum  Tinospora caffra
Cyphostemma lanigerum  Merwilla kraussii  Tinospora fragosa
Cyphostemma nieriense  Mirabilis jalapa  Tithymalus bupleurifolius
Cyphostemma orondo  Mitrophyllum mitratum  Trachyandra asperata
Cyphostemma quinatum  Momordica balsamina  Trachyandra saltii
Cyphostemma seitzianum  Momordica boivinii   Trichodiadema bulbosum
Cyphostemma simulans  Momordica cardiospermoides  Trichodiadema densum
Cyphostemma uter  Momordica rostrata  Trichodiadema fergusoniae
Cyphostemma wittei  Momordica sessilifolia  Tractema ramburei
Cyrtanthus elatus  Monadenium capitatum  Trochomeria debilis
Cyrtanthus galpinii  Monadenium catenatum  Trochomeria macrocarpa
Cyrtanthus mackenii  Monadenium coccineum  Trochomeria polymorpha
Cyrtanthus sanguineus  Monadenium crispum  Tulbaghia acutiloba
Cyrtanthus spiralis  Monadenium echinulatum  Tulbaghia alliacea
Dendrosicyos socotrana /-us  (Socotra)  Monadenium erubescens  Tulbaghia capensis
Dioscorea buchananii  Monadenium fwambense  Tulbaghia cominsii
Dioscorea bulbifera  Monadenium globosum  Tulbaghia galpinii
Dioscorea cayenensis  Monadenium gracile  Tulbaghia montana
Dioscorea cotinifolia  Monadenium invenustum  Tulbaghia simmleri
Dioscorea dregeana  Monadenium laeve  Tulbaghia violacea
Dioscorea elephantipes  Monadenium mafingensis  Turbina holubii
Dioscorea hemicrypta  Monadenium magnificum  Turbina oblongata
Dioscorea mundtii  Monadenium montanum  Tylecodon albiflorus
Dioscorea rupicola  Monadenium orobanchoides  Tylecodon buchholzianus
Dioscorea sansibarensis  Monadenium parviflorum  Tylecodon cacalioides
Dioscorea strydomiana  Monadenium pedunculatum  Tylecodon ellaphieae
Dioscorea sylvatica  Monadenium pseudoracemosum   Tylecodon hallii
Dipcadi brevifolium  Monadenium rubellum  Tylecodon leucothrix
Dipidax triquetrum  Monadenium spectabile  Tylecodon paniculatus
Dolichos bianoensis  Monadenium sp. aff. invenustum   Tylecodon pearsonii
Dolichos kilimandscharicus  Monadenium stoloniferum  Tylecodon reticulatus
Dorstenia barnimiana  Monadenium trinerve  Tylecodon rubrovenosus
Dorstenia benguellensis  Monadenium yattanum  Tylecodon schaeferanus
Dorstenia brownii  Monilaria moniliformis  Tylecodon similis
Dorstenia buchananii  Monsonia crassicaulis  Tylecodon singularis

Dorstenia cuspidata

  Monsonia flavescens  Tylecodon sulphureus

Dorstenia ellenbeckiana

  Monsonia herrei  Tylecodon wallichii

Dorstenia foetida

  Monsonia inermis  Tylosema esculentum
Dorstenia gypsophila  Monsonia lavrani  Tylosema fassoglensis
Dorstenia gigas (Socotra)  Monsonia marlothii  Typhonium venosum

Dorstenia hildebrandtii

  Monsonia multifida  Umbilicus heylandianus
Dorstenia lavrani  Monsonia patersonii  Urginea epigea
Dorstenia psilurus  Monsonia peniculina  Urginea undulata
Dorstenia zanzibarica  Monsonia salmoniflora  Veltheimia bracteata
Dracaena cinnabari  Monsonia vanderietiae  Veltheimia capensis
Dracaena serrulata  Moraea alpina  Vigna species
Dregeochloa pumila  Moraea polyanthos  Wachendorfia paniculata
Drimia haworthioides  Moraea saxicola  Wachendorfia thyrsiflora
Drimia uniflora  Moraea tortilis  Welwitschia mirabilis

Drimiopsis maculata

  Moringa borziana  Whiteheadia bifolia
Elephantorrhiza burkii  Moringa longituba  Wurmbea capensis
Elephantorrhiza elephantina   Moringa ovalifolia  Xerophyta hereroensis
Empodium plicatum  Moringa peregrina  Zamioculcas zamiifolia
Encephalartos cupidus  Moringa ruspoliana  Zantedeschia albomaculata
Encephalartos ferox  Moringa stenopetala  Zehneria pallidinervia
Encephalartos horridus  Myrsiphyllum asparagoides 

Zehneria scabra