Bihrmann's

CAUDICIFORMS

A  B  C  D  E  FGH  IJKL  M  NO  P  QRS  T  UVWXYZ

 Menu

 CUCURBITACEAE, Juss. 1789
Cucumber / Cucurbit Family

Abobra tenuifolia Célestin Alfred Cogniaux 1877
Acanthosicyos  naudinianus Charles Jeffrey 1962
Apodanthera congestiflora Célestin Alfred Cogniaux 1916
Apodanthera sagittifolia Raul Martínez Crovetto 1954
Apodanthera undulata Asa Gray 1853
Apodanthera villosa Charles Jeffrey 1992
Baijiania smitinandii Hanno Schaefer & Susanne Sabine Renner 2011
Brandegea bigelovii Célestin Alfred Cogniaux 1890
Bryonia dioica Nicolaas Joseph von Jacquin 1774
Bryonia syriaca Pierre Edmond Boissier 1856
Bryonia verrucosa W. Aiton 1789
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa Charles Jeffrey 1964
Ceratosanthes palmata Ignatz Urban 1908
Ceratosanthes tuberosa Johann Friedrich Gmel 1791
Citrullus ecirrhosus Célestin Alfred Cogniaux 1888
Citrullus lanatus Jinzô Matsumura & Takenoshin Nakai 1916
Coccinia adoensis Célestin Alfred Cogniaux 1881
Coccinia grandis Johann Otto Voigt 1845
Coccinia microphylla Ernest Friedrich Gilg 1904
Coccinia mildbraedii Ernest Friedrich Gilg & Hermann August Theodor Harms 1923
Coccinia quinqueloba Célestin Alfred Cogniaux 1881
Coccinia rehmannii Célestin Alfred Cogniaux 1895
Coccinia sessilifolia Célestin Alfred Congiaux 1881
Coccinia trilobata Charles Jeffrey 1962
Corallocarpus bainesii Adrianus Dirk Jacob Meeuse 1962
Corallocarpus boehmii Charles Jeffrey 1962
Corallocarpus dissectus Célestin Alfred Cogniaux 1901
Corallocarpus epigaeus George Bentham & Joseph Dalton Hooker 1867
Corallocarpus glomeruliflorus Georg August Schweinfurth . ex Albert Deflers 1895
Corallocarpus grevei Monique Keraudren 1960
Corallocarpus perrieri Monique Keraudren 1966
Corallocarpus welwitschii Bentham & Hooker f. 1867
Cucumis hirsutus Otto Wilhelm Soender 1862
Cucurbita cordata Sereno Watson 1889
Cucurbita digitata Asa Gray 1853
Cucurbita foetidissima Karl Sigismund Kunth 1817
Cucurbita palmata Sereno Watson 1876
Cyclantheropsis parviflora Hermann August Theodor Harms 1896
Dendrosicyos socotrana / socotranus Isaac Bayley Balfour 1882
Dieterlea maxima Rogers McVaugh 2001
Doyerea emetocathartica René de Grosourdy 1864
Ecballium elaterium Achille Richard 1824
Eureiandra fasciculata Charles Jeffrey 1962
Eureiandra formosa Joseph Dalton Hooker 1867
Fevillea passiflora José Mariano da Conceição Vellozo 1829
Gerrardanthus lobatus Charles Jeffrey 1962
Gerrardanthus macrorhizus William Henry Harvey
Gynostemma hederifolium Célestin Alfred Cogniaux 1881
Halosicyos ragonesei Martinez Crovetto 1947
Ibervillea fusiformis Denis M. Kearns1994
Ibervillea hypoleuca Charles Jeffrey 1978
Ibervillea lindheimeri Edward Lee Greene 1895
Ibervillea millspaughii Charles Jeffrey 1978
Ibervillea sonorae Edward Lee Greene 1895
Ibervillea tenuisecta John Kunkel Small 1903
Kedrostis africana var. 1 Célestin Alfred Congiaux 1881
Kedrostis africana var. 2 Célestin Alfred Congiaux 1881
Kedrostis capensis Adrianus Dirk Jacob Meeuse 1962
Kedrostis crassirostrata Cornelis Eliza Bertus Bremekamp 1933
Kedrostis hirtella Célestin Alfred Cogniaux 1881
Kedrostis leloja Charles Jeffrey 1962
Kedrostis nana Célestin Alfred Congiaux 1881
Kedrostis pseudogijef Charles Jeffrey 1962
Kedrostis punctulata Célestin Alfred Congiaux 1881
Marah fabacea Edward Lee Greene 1910
Marah macrocarpus Edward Lee Greene 1910
Marah oreganus Thomas Jefferson Howell 1898
Melothria scabra Charles Victor Naudin 1866
Momordica balsamina Carl Linnaeus 1753
Momordica boivinii Henri Ernest Baillon 1886
Momordica cardiospermoides Johann Friedrich Klotzsch 1861
Momordica cochinchinensis Curt Polycarp Joachim Sprengel 1826
Momordica rostrata Philipp William Albrecht Zimmermann 1922
Momordica sessilifolia Célestin Alfred Cogniaux 1896
Neoalsomitra podagrica Cornelis Gijsbert Gerrit Jan van Steenis 1955
Neoalsomitra sarcophylla John Hutchinson 1942
Odosicyos bosseri Monique Keraudren 1980
Parasicyos dieterleae Rafael Lira Saade & Rafael Torres Colin 1991
Sechium edule Olof Peter Swartz 1800
Seyrigia gracilis Monique Keraudren 1960
Seyrigia multiflora Monique Keraudren 1960
Sinobaijiania yunnanensis Charles Jeffrey & Willem Jan Jacobus Oswald de Wilde 2006
Telfairia occidentalis Joseph Dalton Hooker 1871
Telfairia  pedata William Jackson Hooker 1827
Thladiantha palmatipartita An Ming Lu & Charles Jeffrey 1914
Tricyclandra leandrii Monique Keraudren 1965
Trochomeria debilis George Bentham & Joseph Dalton Hooker 1867
Trochomeria macrocarpa Joseph Dalton Hooker 1871
Trochomeria polymorpha Célestin Alfred Cogniaux 1881
Trochomeriopsis diversifolia Célestin Alfred Cogniaux 1881
Tumamoca  macdougalii Joseph Nelson Rose 1912
Tumamoca  mucronata Denis M. Kearns 1994
Xerosicyos pubescens Monique Keraudren 1964
Zehneria cunninghamii Ferdinand Jacob Heinrich von Mueller 1856
Zehneria pallidinervia Charles Jeffrey 1962
Zehneria scabra Otto Wilhelm Sounder 1862
Zygosicyos sp. nova Not yet
Zygosicyos tripartitus Jean-Henri Humbert 1944
AGAVACEAE CARYOPHYLLACEAE ICACINACEAE PHYTOLOACCACEAE
AIZOACEAE CHENOPODIACEAE ISOETACEAE PSILOTACEAE
ALLIACEAE COLCHICACEAE IRIDACEAE POACEAE
(ALOACEAE)*3 COMMELINACEAE JUNCACEAE POLYGONACEAE
AMARYLLIDACEAE CONVOLVULACEAE LAMIACEAE POLYPODIACEAE
ANACARDIACEAE CRASSULACEAE LANARIACEAE PORTULACACEAE
ANTHERICACEAE CUCURBITACEAE LECYTHIDACEAE PRIMULACEAE
APIACEAE CUPRESSACEAE (LILIACEAE) RANUNCULACEAE
APOCYNACEAE *1 CYCADACEAE LOASACEAE RUBIACEAE
ARACEAE CYPERACEAE MALPIGHIACEAE RUSCACEAE
ARALIACEAE DASYPOGONACEAE MALVACEAE *2 SAPINDACEAE
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE  DIOSCOREACEAE MARATTIACEAE SAXIFRAGACEAE
(ASCLEPIADACEAE)*1 DRACAENACEAE MELASTOMATACEAE SCROPHULARIACEAE
ASPARAGACEAE EQUISETACEAE MELIACEAE SMILACACEAE
ASPHODELACEAE *3 ERICACEAE MENISPERMACEAE SOLANACEAE
ASTERACEAE ERIOSPERMACEAE MORACEAE STANGERIACEAE
BALSAMINACEAE EUPHORBIACEAE MORINGACEAE STEMONACEAE 
BASELLACEAE FABACEAE MUSACEAE (STERCULIACEAE)*2
BEGONIACEAE FOUQUIERIACEAE NOLINACEAE TACCACEAE
BIGNONIACEAE FRITILLARIACEAE NYCTAGINACEAE TECOPHILAEACEAE
BIXACEAE GERANIACEAE ORCHIDACEAE TROPAEOLACEAE
(BOMBACACEAE)*2 GESNERIACEA OXALIDACEAE URTICACEAE
BROMELIACEAE GINKGOACEAE PAPAVERACEAE VERBENACEAE

BURSERACEAE

GUNNERACEAE PASSIFLORACEAE VITACEAE
CACTACEAE HAEMODORACEAE PEDALIACEAE WELWITSCHIACEAE
CAMPANULACEAE HERNANDIACEAE PEPEROMIACEAE XANTHORRHOEACEAE
CAPPARACEAE HYACINTHACEAE (PERIPLOCACEAE)*1 ZAMIACEAE
CARICACEAR HYPOXIDACEAE PHYLLANTHACEAE ZINGIBERACEAE