Bihrmann's

CAUDICIFORMS Menu

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

PORTULACACEAE
   Antoine Laurent de Jussieu 1789
Purslane Family

Amphipetalum paraguayense Nélida María Bacigalupo 1988
Anacampseros albidiflora Karl von Poellnitz 1929
Anacampseros alstonii Selmar Schönland 1903
Anacampseros comptonii Neville Stuart Pillans 1927
Anacampseros lanceolata Robert Sweet 1826
Anacampseros retusa Karl von Poellnitz 1929
Avonia dinteri Gordon Douglas Rowley 1994
Calyptrotheca somalensis Ernest Friedrich Gilg 1897
Ceraria pygmaea Gordon Douglas Rowley 1996
Cistanthe guadalupensis Roger Charles Carolin 1990
Grahamia coahuilensis Gordon Douglas Rowley 1994
Lewisia brachycalyx George Engelmann 1868
Lewisia  leeana Benjamin Lincoln Robinson 1897
Parakeelya lehmannii Mark A. Hershkovitz 1999
Parakeelya  pickeringii Mark A. Hershkovitz 1999
Phemeranthus aurantiacus Robert William Kiger 2001
Phemeranthus napiformis Gilberto Ocampo 2002
Portulaca collina Moritz Kurt Dinter 1923

Angiosperm, Gymnosperm, Pteridophyte

AGAVACEAE>Asparagaceae ISOETACEAE
AIZOACEAE JUNCACEAE
ALLIACEAE>Amaryllidaceae LAMIACEAE
ALOACEAE>Asphodelaceae LANARIACEAE
AMARYLLIDACEAE+1 LECYTHIDACEAE
ANACARDIACEAE LENNOACEAE>Boraginaceae
ANTHERICACEAE>Asparagaceae LILIACEAE+1
APIACEAE LOASACEAE
APOCYNACEAE+2 MALPIGHIACEAE
ARACEAE MALVACEAE+2
ARALIACEAE MARATTIACEAE
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE  MELANTHIACEAE
ASCLEPIADACEAE>Apocynaceae MELASTOMATACEAE
ASPARAGACEAE+7 MELIACEAE
ASPHODELACEAE+2 MENISPERMACEAE
ASTERACEAE MORACEAE
BALSAMINACEAE MORINGACEAE
BASELLACEAE MUSACEAE
BEGONIACEAE NOLINACEAE>Asparagaceae
BERBERIDACEAE NYCTAGINACEAE
BIGNONIACEAE ORCHIDACEAE
BIXACEAE OXALIDACEAE
BOMBACACEAE>Malvaceae PAPAVERACEAE
BROMELIACEAE PASSIFLORACEAE

BURSERACEAE

PEDALIACEAE
CACTACEAE PEPEROMIACEAE>Piperaceae
CAMPANULACEAE PERIPLOCACEAE>Apocynaceae
CAPPARACEAE PHYLLANTHACEAE
CARICACEAE PHYTOLACCACEAE
CARYOPHYLLACEAE POACEAE
CHENOPODIACEAE>Amaranthaceae  POLYGONACEAE
COLCHICACEAE POLYPODIACEAE
COMMELINACEAE PORTULACACEAE
CONVOLVULACEAE PSILOTACEAE (no caudiciforms)
CRASSULACEAE PRIMULACEAE
CUCURBITACEAE RANUNCULACEAE
CUPRESSACEAE RUBIACEAE
CYCADACEAE RUSCACEAE>Asparagaceae
CYPERACEAE SAPINDACEAE
DASYPOGONACEAE SAXIFRAGACEAE
DIOSCOREACEAE+1 SCROPHULARIACEAE
DRACAENACEAE>Asparagaceae SMILACACEAE
EQUISETACEAE SOLANACEAE
ERICACEAE STANGERIACEAE
ERIOSPERMACEAE>Asparagaceae STEMONACEAE 
EUPHORBIACEAE STERCULIACEAE>Malvaceae
FABACEAE TACCACEAE>Dioscoreaceae
FOUQUIERIACEAE TALINACEAE
FRITILLARIACEAE>Liliaceae TECOPHILAEACEAE
GERANIACEAE TROPAEOLACEAE
GESNERIACEA URTICACEAE
GINKGOACEAE VELLOZIACEAE
GUNNERACEAE VERBENACEAE
HAEMODORACEAE VITACEAE
HERNANDIACEAE WELWITSCHIACEAE
HYACINTHACEAE>Asparagaceae XANTHORRHOEACEAE>Asphodela.
HYPOXIDACEAE ZAMIACEAE
ICACINACEAE ZINGIBERACEAE
IRIDACEAE